Shortlist 2022


Projects

Best Constructed Project

FINALIST: To be announced at the ceremony

Best Education and Higher Education Project

shortlisted

Blueprint Schools

Winston & Strawn

shortlisted

Fuse at Mason Square

Mason Innovation Partners - Edgemoor Infrastructure & Real Estate / Harrison Street

shortlisted

P3 Schools Bundle 2 Project

Concert Infrastructure

shortlisted

The LSU Baton Rouge Project

CenTrio

shortlisted

Tulane University and Bernhard Project RISE

Bernhard

Best Financial Structure

shortlisted

Arizona State University On-Campus Housing

American Campus Communities

shortlisted

Fargo-Moorhead Metropolitan Area Flood Risk Management P3 Project

Agentis Capital

shortlisted

Fuse at Mason Square

Mason Innovation Partners - Edgemoor Infrastructure & Real Estate / Harrison Street

shortlisted

I-495 Express Lanes Northern Extension

KPMG & Transurban

shortlisted

Wetaskiwin Wastewater Treatment Facility

Graham Capital

Best Operational Project

shortlisted

Northern Virginia Managed Lanes Network I-95 & I-495 Express Lanes

KPMG

shortlisted

Right Honourable Herb Gray Parkway (Windsor-Essex Parkway)

ACS Infrastructure Canada

shortlisted

South Fraser Perimeter Road

ACS Infrastructure Canada

Best Road, Bridge and Tunnel Project

shortlisted

Central 70 Project Refinancing

Winston & Strawn

shortlisted

I-495 HOT Lanes Northern Extension

Transurban

shortlisted

iNova Dutra Project

AgĂȘncia Nacional de Transportes Terrestres - ANTT

shortlisted

New York State Thruway Authority Service Areas Project

Winston & Strawn

Best Social Infrastructure Project

shortlisted

Blueprint Schools

Winston & Strawn

shortlisted

Brampton Courthouse Addition Phase 2 and Toronto Region Bail Centre

Pomerleau

shortlisted

Broward College Central Campus Development

KPMG

shortlisted

DC Smart Street Lighting Project

KPMG & Ashurst

shortlisted

Flamingo Crossings Village

American Campus Communities

shortlisted

The Fargo-Moorhead Metropolitan Area Flood Risk Management Project

Ashurst

Best Transit Project

shortlisted

Amtrak William H. Gray 30th Street Station

KPMG

shortlisted

San Juan Bay Cruise Terminal Project

Puerto Rico Public Private Partnerships Authority

shortlisted

Sao Paulo Metro Line 6

Acciona

Best Utilities Project

shortlisted

NCDOT 600 Mile I-95, US 70, and US 74 Broadband Project

KPMG

shortlisted

The Fargo-Moorhead Metropolitan Area Flood Risk Management Project

Ashurst, S&B USA and Winston & Strawn

shortlisted

Wetaskiwin Wastewater Treatment Facility

Graham Capital

Best Energy Project

shortlisted

DC Smart Street Lighting Project

Plenary Americas & Ashurst

shortlisted

The National Western Energy District

CenTrio

shortlisted

Tulane University – Project RISE (Renew, Innovate, Sustain, Engage)

Ernst & Young Infrastructure Advisors

Companies & Teams

Culture and Diversity

FINALIST: To be announced at the ceremony

Environment, Social and Governance of the Year

shortlisted

Arup

shortlisted

Brazilian National Land Transportation Agency (ANTT)

AgĂȘncia Nacional de Transportes Terrestres - ANTT

shortlisted

Gilbane Building Company

Equity Fund Manager of the Year

FINALIST: To be announced at the ceremony

Financial Advisor of the Year

shortlisted

Agentis Capital Advisors

Agentis Capital

shortlisted

Arup

shortlisted

EY

shortlisted

KPMG

Future Leader of the Year

shortlisted

Amrinder Saini

Agentis Capital

shortlisted

Emanuel Gunn

American Campus Communities

shortlisted

Mr. Joel Paulsen, PE

Metro Flood Diversion Authority

Leading Women in Infrastructure

shortlisted

Catarina Tham

BGIS

shortlisted

Yukiko Kojima

Nossaman

Insurance Risk Advisor of the Year

FINALIST: To be announced at the ceremony

Legal Advisor of the Year

shortlisted

Ashurst US Projects Team

Ashurst

shortlisted

Ballard Spahr

shortlisted

Bilzin Sumberg

shortlisted

Mayer Brown

shortlisted

Mr. John Shockley

Metro Flood Diversion Authority

shortlisted

Nossaman

shortlisted

Winston & Strawn

Public Sector Promotor - Procurer of the Year

shortlisted

Agência Nacional de Transportes Terrestres - ANTT

shortlisted

Metro Flood Diversion Authority

shortlisted

Office of Public-Private Partnerships, Virginia Department of Transportation

Sponsor Developer of the Year

shortlisted

Acciona

shortlisted

Edgemoor Infrastructure & Real Estate

shortlisted

Plenary Americas

shortlisted

Shikun & Binui Concessions USA, Inc. (“SBC”)

SPV Management Company of the Year

FINALIST: To be announced at the ceremony

Technical Advisor of the Year

shortlisted

Altus Group

shortlisted

Arup

shortlisted

BTY Group

shortlisted

National Innovative Program Advisory

RS&H

shortlisted

WSP USA Inc